{"title":"New Fragrance Ingredients - December 2025","description":"","products":[{"product_id":"benzyl-salicilate","title":"BENZYL SALICYLATE – a floral, sweet, and balsamic note with hints of jasmine, ylang-ylang, and soft carnation","description":"\u003cp\u003eA transparent, floral scent of white flowers and cloves with a very diffuse balsamic nuance. Sweet, faint, but an excellent fixative, spicy, slightly phenolic, it recalls azalea, jasmine, ylang-ylang, narcissus, and frangipani. It's a sweet, fresh balm, a herbaceous, oily, and sweet balm, with a slight narcotic effect. Some people find this essence completely odorless, while others find it \"musky.\" Minor impurities can significantly affect the scent. It's widely used as a blending agent in perfumery, usually as a soft floral base with an effect similar to ylang-ylang (except for its strength and top notes). Excellent in all floral compositions. Benzyl salicylate has great blending properties. Its \"cosmetic\" notes are often used as a base for rich florals such as ylang, gardenia, jasmine, lily, and others. It is also used in functional products, such as soap, shampoo, and fabric softeners.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"La Profumiera di Venezia by Irina Vaganova","offers":[{"title":"5 ml","offer_id":51054708130119,"sku":"benzylsalicylate-5ml","price":2.95,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"10 ml","offer_id":51054708162887,"sku":"benzylsalicylate-10ml","price":4.5,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"50 ml","offer_id":53203419660615,"sku":"benzylsalycilate-50ml","price":9.5,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"100 ml","offer_id":53203427819847,"sku":"benzylsalycilate-100ml","price":14.5,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0879\/9397\/5111\/files\/Benzylsalicilate.jpg?v=1739384764"},{"product_id":"alpha-amyl-cinnamic-aldehyde","title":"ALPHA AMYL CINNAMIC ALDEHYDE – floral, fruity and green note with hints of creamy jasmine, gardenia, tuberose, ripe peach and sweet herbs","description":"\u003cp\u003eSweet, floral, oily, fruity, herbaceous, jasmine, tropical, and green with a powdery undertone. Reminiscent of apple, apricot, peach, and spices. A very soft, oily, and herbaceous scent, with light floral notes reminiscent of many natural flowers, but primarily jasmine, gardenia, and tuberose. It gives the perfume a jasmine-like floral note, combined with volatile floral compounds. It blends beautifully and helps fix the perfume (ACA is quite stable).\u003cbr\u003e ACA is highly susceptible to oxidation if not properly treated with an antioxidant (traditionally added by most manufacturers). Old or oxidized ACA has a rancid, greasy odor. Lower-quality varieties of ACA may have a benzaldehyde, heptaldehyde, or amylonenal odor, sometimes called digheptenal.  \u003cbr\u003eIt is one of the most common ingredients in perfumery. It provides a floral note similar to jasmine, combined with volatile floral chemical compounds. It blends perfectly and helps fix the perfume (ACA is quite stable). Concentrations in perfumery can range from 2% to 10%, and in exceptional cases up to 30-35%. It is used in many floral fragrances (jasmine, lily, lilac, lily of the valley, gardenia, magnolia, rose, tuberose, etc.), fruity compositions, aldehydic, chypre, fougère, powdery, citrus, and green.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"La Profumiera di Venezia by Irina Vaganova","offers":[{"title":"10 ml","offer_id":51181800980807,"sku":"ALPHAAMYLCINNAMICALDEHYDE-5ml","price":3.5,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"50 ml","offer_id":53203392790855,"sku":"Amyl-cinnamic-aldehyde-a-50ml","price":10.15,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"100 ml","offer_id":53203398426951,"sku":"Amyl-cinnamic-aldehyde-a-100ml","price":16.25,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0879\/9397\/5111\/files\/IMG_8632_1.jpg?v=1740736638"},{"product_id":"aldehyde-c-11-undecylenic","title":"ALDEHYDE C11 UNDECYLENIC – aldehydic, rosy and waxy note with hints of fresh citrus, white wood and soapy rose petals","description":"\u003cp\u003eFatty, oily, slightly floral when diluted. Citrusy, fresh, floral, ozonic, strong, waxy, rosy, soapy, woody. It reveals a complex of rose and woody aromas. It is used sparingly due to the rose and woody notes in fruity fragrances. Widely used in modern perfumery, particularly effective in floral and spicy blends. The scent has moderate to good longevity and can be classified as one of the prototypes of the term \"aldehyde.\" The material polymerizes in air and forms adducts (addition products) with amines (indole, anthranilates, quinolines, etc.). It is one of the most widely used aliphatic aldehydes, although the concentration in perfume oils is higher than in other products, usually 0.1% to 0.5%. Its unique diffusion ability and the lifting effect it can bring to the scent are also highly valued in soap perfumery. It is used as a carrier note for rose, amber, musk, and many other fragrances and is a very versatile material. It hardens in the cold and melts at 25°C. It polymerizes in air. It has a pleasant, refreshing, waxy-floral flavor with a slight fruity accent and a moderate longevity. It has a fresh, citrusy flavor at concentrations below 10 parts per million. At higher concentrations, the flavor becomes unpleasant unless accompanied by a flavoring. It is widely used in perfumed compositions in very small proportions. Residual amounts, usually less than 0.5%, are used in floral compositions such as rose, tuberose, cassia, jasmine, etc., as well as in \"incense\" compositions (olibanum), \"fresh air perfumes,\" iris compositions, etc., and in compositions with notes of citrus oils or fruity materials, providing a good carrier for verbena.\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003eConcentrations of 1 to 3 parts per million in ready-made food products are used to imitate lemon, lime, mandarin, orange, cucumber, honey, and various fruity compositions, to add waxy, honeyed, fresh notes, etc. The concentration in chewing gum can reach 50 or 60 parts per million.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"La Profumiera di Venezia by Irina Vaganova","offers":[{"title":"5 ml","offer_id":51184021700935,"sku":"ALDEHYDEC11-5ml","price":5.95,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"10 ml","offer_id":53203490799943,"sku":"ALDEHYDEC11-10ml","price":11.95,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"50 ml","offer_id":53203490832711,"sku":"ALDEHYDEC11-50ml","price":29.95,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0879\/9397\/5111\/files\/IMG_8627.jpg?v=1740735886"},{"product_id":"terpinyl-acetate-iff","title":"TERPENYL ACETATE IFF – aromatic, green, and woody note with hints of pine needles, lemon zest, and fresh herbs","description":"\u003cp\u003eAromatic-green fragrance with intense herbaceous-floral accents of lavender and citrus bergamot, with hints of cardamom. Due to its advantages in terms of stable properties and the difficulty of discoloration, terpinyl acetate is widely used as a flavoring agent, in concentrations of up to 30%.\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n It is useful in various types of perfumes, expanding the top notes of fresh acetate and giving them complexity and spiciness.\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n Slightly herbaceous, sweet, and refreshing, with a spicy bergamot-lavender feel, with transitions toward pine notes depending on the quality of the material. Overall, it's much weaker than linyl acetate, but a little more stable.\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n Warm, herbaceous, and slightly spicy flavor, at a concentration of about 40 parts per million. The main ester is widely used in everyday perfumery to create inexpensive scents of lavender, bergamot, fougère, citrus, pine, spices, and others.\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e \nComplex esters can sometimes hydrolyze in the presence of acidic or alkaline conditions, which can lead to problematic unpleasant odors, so in products where this might be a problem, terpinyl acetate is often used in place of linyl acetate.\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n Although it appears to have a weaker odor than linyl acetate, it is often preferred for use in soaps, as it is much more resistant to alkalis than linyl acetate.\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n The ester combines very well with citronella oil and similar substances to make inexpensive flavorings for household items, to mask odors, etc. However, its role as a substitute for linyl acetate and as an additive to lavender\/lavandin\/bergamot oils is now obsolete, partly due to the availability of much more original materials for this purpose, partly due to the drastically reduced cost of linyl acetate.\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e \nThe ester finds some application in food flavorings, in berry complexes, and in simulating lime, orange, cherry, peach, plum, and apricot flavors, as well as a secondary component in spice blends to impart a meaty flavor. It is often used to soften cardamom, oregano, thyme, and other oils.\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003cbr\u003e\n Terpinyl acetate has isomers: granyl acetate, neryl acetate, linyl acetate, and izobornyl acetate. Linyl acetate has a spicy bergamot odor, granyl acetate and neryl acetate smell like pear and rose, and izobornyl acetate is similar to pine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"La Profumiera di Venezia by Irina Vaganova","offers":[{"title":"5 ml","offer_id":51184179478855,"sku":"TERPENYLACETATE-5ml","price":3.5,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"10 ml","offer_id":53203602702663,"sku":"TERPENYLACETATE-10ml","price":7.5,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"50 ml","offer_id":53203602735431,"sku":"TERPENYLACETATE-50ml","price":18.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"100 ml","offer_id":53203612893511,"sku":"TERPENYLACETATE-100ml","price":24.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0879\/9397\/5111\/files\/IMG_8575.jpg?v=1740607351"},{"product_id":"para-methyl-acetophenone","title":"PARA METHYL ACETOPHENONE – sweet, amber and powdery note with hints of vanilla, amber, talc, acacia and cumin","description":"\u003cp\u003e Floral, Fruity, Nerolic, Aniseed, Almond. The aroma is strong, similar to hawthorn and acacia, with notes of vanilla and cumin.\u003cbr\u003e Flavor description: cumin, sweet, vanilla, creamy.\u003cbr\u003e Suitable for: nuts, vanilla, spicy vegetables, fruity and sweet dishes.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e Smell and uses of para-methylacetophenone:  \u003cbr\u003eRosewood, Hay, Clover, Tomato. A recreation of mimosa, linden, hawthorn, and cassia. It has a strong scent, but its full effect becomes clear only when diluted or used. It is used in fresh and spicy-floral perfumes, such as hawthorn, lilac, mimosa, and acacia. It also provides a fresh, slightly floral accent in leather fragrances. It can also be used in many fragrances for a fresh, spicy accent. It is a top and middle note in perfumes.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e Because the odor is strong and you often want to use a small amount, it's best to dilute it 10-25%. It mixes well with dipropylene glycol. Store in a cool, dry, dark place out of reach of children.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e The substance has a fairly long shelf life, with a purity of at least 96%. The manufacturer is usually Symrise. It is a synthetic substance, but occurs naturally in small quantities.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"La Profumiera di Venezia by Irina Vaganova","offers":[{"title":"5 ml","offer_id":51138872049991,"sku":"PARAMETHYLACETOPHENONE-5ml","price":3.95,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"10 ml","offer_id":53203578814791,"sku":"PARAMETHYLACETOPHENONE-10ml","price":7.5,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"50 ml","offer_id":53203578847559,"sku":"PARAMETHYLACETOPHENONE-50ml","price":18.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"100 ml","offer_id":53203578880327,"sku":"PARAMETHYLACETOPHENONE-100ml","price":24.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0879\/9397\/5111\/files\/IMG_8532.jpg?v=1740589539"},{"product_id":"gamma-undecalactone-aldehyde-c14","title":"ALDEHYDE C14 \/ GAMMA UNDECALACTONE – fruity, lactonic and creamy note with a hint of ripe peach","description":"\u003cp\u003e CAS 104-67-6. One of the oldest peach notes in perfumery, it is actually not an aldehyde, but a lactone, despite the often incorrectly used name.\u003cbr\u003e A very powerful material, also reminiscent of apricot, widely used in classic perfumery.\u003cbr\u003e The commercial product is mainly composed of gamma-lactone, while usually minimal quantities of the necessary delta-lactone are present.\u003cbr\u003e Practically colorless or pale yellow, slightly viscous liquid.\u003cbr\u003e Practically insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils, as well as in aqueous alkalis.\u003cbr\u003e Sweet, fruity, and oily flavor, similar to peach, at a concentration of less than 20 parts per million. The effect at higher concentrations is not unpleasant, but it has a strong fruity note that supports other fruity notes that are certainly present at high lactone concentrations.  \u003cbr\u003eThis substance is widely used, albeit in small quantities, in perfume compositions. In terms of frequency of use, it ranks very high among the materials found on perfumery shelves.\u003cbr\u003e However, it is not the material usually sold in barrels. After the success of the new perfume (type) in the 1950s, the popularity of the main material increased further, when many perfumers began using it in extraordinarily large quantities, along with new chemicals free of musk nitrates, to partially reproduce the new note in successful perfumes.  \u003cbr\u003eIt combines perfectly with nonalactone in gardenia and tuberose, as well as in many variations of lilac notes. It enhances the depth of orange blossom, which is often too sharp when using common materials, and is often found in jasmine compounds, etc. Concentrations much lower than 1% are effective, and sometimes adding 0.1 or 0.2% of this substance can ruin a perfume, just as a similar amount of undecalactone can double the floral sweetness and depth of another perfume.\u003cbr\u003e This substance was originally used in violet perfumes, which were very popular at the time of this lactone's discovery (around 1900). But today it is more commonly used in flavorings, mainly to imitate peach, and also in many fruity varieties, often as a fixative for highly volatile fruit esters.  \u003cbr\u003eThe normal concentration in ready-to-eat foods ranges from 3 to 12 parts per million, but in chewing gum it can reach up to 100 parts per million. As mentioned above, high concentrations require significant chemical \"support\" with strong-tasting substances surrounding the lactone, otherwise it will have a rather unpleasant and greasy taste. Vanillin, maltol, ethyl maltol, sweet orange oil, etc. can support the lactone and give it a pleasant flavor at high concentrations, while also taking advantage of the lactone's powerful aroma-boosting effect.\u003cbr\u003e The name \"Peach Aldehyde\" is still widely used in the perfumery industry, which confuses the chemist who knows that this substance is not an aldehyde and does not have the typical disadvantages of aldehydes in compositions.\u003cbr\u003e It was first used in Guerlain's Mitsouko in 1919, and was discovered in 1905.\u003cbr\u003e It is stable in perfumery and functional bases.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"La Profumiera di Venezia by Irina Vaganova","offers":[{"title":"5 ml","offer_id":51062524903751,"sku":"AldC14-5ml","price":4.95,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"10 ml","offer_id":51062524936519,"sku":"AldC14-10ml","price":8.5,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"50 ml","offer_id":53203548897607,"sku":"AldC14-50ml","price":18.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"100 ml","offer_id":53203548930375,"sku":"AldC14-100ml","price":24.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0879\/9397\/5111\/files\/AldehydeC14_44fd6cda-881d-4db4-aaa5-d9ede1dc1372.jpg?v=1739484024"},{"product_id":"cinnamic-alcohol","title":"CINNAMIC ALCOHOL – floral, balsamic and spicy note with hints of soft cinnamon and exotic flowers","description":"\u003cp\u003e Colorless liquid that crystallizes at room temperature.\u003cbr\u003e\n Almost insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol, propylene glycol, glycerin, and most cosmetic and aromatic oils, but practically insoluble in mineral oil.\u003cbr\u003e \nIt has a warm, balsamic, floral, and sweet aroma with a top note whose intensity depends on the purity of the material. It features notes of cinnamon, spice, floral, green, and fermented notes with powdery and balsamic nuances.\u003cbr\u003e\n Overall, the aroma is hyacinth-like, with some resemblance to the aroma of roses. It is widely used in perfume compositions, including many floral perfumes, soap fragrances, and so on. It combines beautifully with amyl salicylate, phenylethyl alcohol, aromatic propionates, benzoates, and so on.\u003cbr\u003e \nTypically used as a modifier-blender, it has good longevity and moderate fixing power. Cinnamon alcohol is suitable for amber and sunny floral notes. It imparts a cinnamon nuance that is both warm and spicy. It is less intense, heady, and warm than cinnamon aldehyde. It colors over time. Cinnamon alcohol is used as a modifier and fixative in roses, hyacinths, lilacs, lilies of the valley, and other floral compositions, especially in perfumes for toilet soaps. It is observed to occur naturally in cinnamon leaf oil and in hyacinth and narcissus absolutes.\u003cbr\u003e\n It is used in food flavoring compositions to imitate apricot, brandy, cinnamon, grape, liqueur, peach, plum, prune, walnut, raspberry, spices, strawberry, black walnut, in cocoa, coffee, other spicy dishes, dairy products, vanilla, hot spices, fruit dishes.\u003cbr\u003e \nThe concentration in baked goods is about 35 parts per million, but in chewing gum it can reach 700 parts per million. It is a good fixative and modifier.\u003cbr\u003e\n Cinnamon alcohol exists in two naturally occurring diastereomers: the trans (E) form is the most common and can be extracted from many plants, such as styrax essential oil. The cis form is much more potent. Commercial products are primarily composed of trans isomers, but perfumers tend to prefer the unexpected cis isomer for its more subtle aroma. Ethylvanillin is a constitutional isomer of cinnamon alcohol, although their odor is different, as cinnamon alcohol is much spicier and less sweet.\u003cbr\u003e\n It is used in small quantities to add richness that cannot be achieved otherwise, or to create beautiful floral bases. It can be used in quantities up to 2.18% of the finished product.\u003cbr\u003e \nIt can be found in liquid form as a natural isolate, which contains about 55% cinnamon alcohol, with the remainder being natural phenylpropyl alcohol and natural cinnamon aldehyde from the same extraction source. The liquid form makes it much easier to use than pure cinnamon alcohol, which is solid at room temperature.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"La Profumiera di Venezia by Irina Vaganova","offers":[{"title":"5 ml","offer_id":51137787789639,"sku":"CINNAMICALCOHOL-5ml","price":3.5,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"10 ml","offer_id":53203511279943,"sku":"CINNAMICALCOHOL-10ml","price":5.5,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"50 ml","offer_id":53203511312711,"sku":"CINNAMICALCOHOL-50ml","price":11.5,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"100 ml","offer_id":53203511345479,"sku":"CINNAMICALCOHOL-100ml","price":19.5,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0879\/9397\/5111\/files\/IMG_8524.jpg?v=1740581926"},{"product_id":"isobornyl-acetate","title":"ISOBORNYL ACETATE – fresh, camphorated, resinous note with hints of pine needles and aromatic wood","description":"\u003cp\u003e Colorless, slightly oily liquid.\u003cbr\u003e \nInsoluble in water and glycerin, slightly soluble in propylene glycol, soluble in alcohol, mineral oils and perfumery oils.\u003cbr\u003e\n A soft, oily, and resinous scent with balsamic and camphor notes, reminiscent of fir or certain varieties of pine needles. Overall, the scent is weaker than that of bornyl acetate.\u003cbr\u003e\n It is widely used in home fragrances, industrial fragrances, soap fragrances, odor masking, etc. It does not replace bornyl acetate in \"natural\" pine needle flavoring, but it is widely used in the consumer market as a pine needle flavoring.\u003cbr\u003e\n In mixtures with terpinyl acetate, coumarin and amyl salicylate, it can become the basis for fujere-type compositions.\u003cbr\u003e\n It is used in some fruity food flavorings. The concentration in the finished product is usually around 10-15 parts per million, but in chewing gum it can reach 70-80 parts per million.\u003cbr\u003e \nIt has a camphorous, woody, sweet, citrusy and herbaceous scent with soapy undertones.\u003cbr\u003e\n Izobornyl acetate is used not only in fuchsia fragrances, but also in woody and fruity notes to create the effect of blackcurrant, and in pine-type fragrances. It also blends effectively with coumarin and amyl salicylate to evoke the sensation of a walk in the woods. Adding terpinyl acetate or nopylacetate to this blend allows it to be used to create a simple fuchsia accord or as part of a more complex fuchsia fragrance.\u003cbr\u003e\n Izobornyl acetate is also used to brighten and brighten herbal accords.\u003cbr\u003e\n Its scent is similar to that of natural pine.\u003cbr\u003e\n Geranyl acetate, neryl acetate, linalyl acetate, and terpinyl acetate are isomers of izobornyl acetate. The first two are more similar to pear and rose, while the latter two are more similar to bergamot.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"La Profumiera di Venezia by Irina Vaganova","offers":[{"title":"5 ml","offer_id":51137597112647,"sku":"ISOBORNYLACETATE-5ml","price":4.95,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"10 ml","offer_id":53203563053383,"sku":"ISOBORNYLACETATE-10ml","price":7.5,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"50 ml","offer_id":53203563086151,"sku":"ISOBORNYLACETATE-50ml","price":18.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"100 ml","offer_id":53203563118919,"sku":"ISOBORNYLACETATE-100ml","price":24.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0879\/9397\/5111\/files\/IMG_8520.jpg?v=1740580334"},{"product_id":"ethylene-brassylate","title":"ETHYLENE BRASSYLATE – white musk note, soft, round and persistent","description":"\u003cp\u003e Macrocyclic lactone. Viscous, nearly colorless liquid. It solidifies when cold and melts at about -5°C.\u003cbr\u003e\n Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils. Sparingly soluble in propylene glycol.\u003cbr\u003e\n Sweet-musky, slightly oily scent, exceptionally persistent.\u003cbr\u003e\n This cyclic ether was introduced into perfumery in 1933 and over time became one of the most important musk chemicals for perfumers. After many years of use as the main chemical and very high costs, it found its way onto the shelves of almost every perfumery store.\u003cbr\u003e \nIt is widely used in perfumery as an enhancer of sweet, floral notes. One of the most famous fragrances contains an unusually high amount of this complex ether, which contains undecanolide. This combination gives the perfume a long-lasting and unusual scent. So long-lasting, in fact, that some people dislike it for this very reason.\u003cbr\u003e\n Ethylene brasyllate has a noticeable effect, usually at a concentration of less than 1% in the fragrance base or oil. With normal use, the concentration ranges from 0.5% to 3.0%. It is stable in soap and does not cause discoloration.\u003cbr\u003e\n It has been suggested to use this substance in aromatic compositions as a softening and \"finishing\" component.\u003cbr\u003e \nVery adherent, with good substantivity. It is used to add a soft, sensual, and silky note and to create a trail. It is used in all types of accords and fragrances. It stands out from other scents with a hint of vanilla. It is very stable in alcoholic and functional bases.\u003cbr\u003e\n Ethylene brasyllate (macrocyclic lactone) is one of the oldest white musks, created by Dupont, when its potential was quickly noticed by André Fraysse, who used it for his luxury fragrance Arpège for Lanvin, just as the company was rapidly expanding industrially.\u003cbr\u003e\n Ethylene brasillate became extremely popular due to its ease of use (being a liquid) and the fact that it was significantly cheaper than other non-nitrated musks in the early 20th century, such as Muscone, Civetone (Ruzicka, 1926) and Exaltolide® (1930).\u003cbr\u003e \nThis musk is very versatile and can be used in virtually any fragrance, but it's especially well-suited to those that need a soft vanilla note in the trail. It also has nuances of amber seed, fruit, and a light powderiness. It's definitely a must-have musk.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"La Profumiera di Venezia by Irina Vaganova","offers":[{"title":"5 ml","offer_id":51092636729671,"sku":"ethylenbrasylate-5","price":4.5,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"10 ml","offer_id":51612374663495,"sku":"ethylenbrasylate-10","price":5.95,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"50 ml","offer_id":52159116345671,"sku":"ethylenbrassilate50","price":15.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"100 ml","offer_id":53203536511303,"sku":"ethylene-brassylate-100ml","price":24.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0879\/9397\/5111\/files\/IMG_8314.jpg?v=1739919245"},{"product_id":"aria-sarda-base","title":"SARDINIAN AIR BASE","description":"\u003cp data-start=\"1325\" data-end=\"1645\" class=\"\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-start=\"1325\" data-end=\"1344\"\u003eARIA SARDA BASE\u003c\/strong\u003e is a fresh fragrance base, inspired by the natural beauty of the Sardinian coast. Its fragrance combines pure aquatic notes of sea breeze, moist greenery, and delicate woody accents, evoking the atmosphere of the crystalline seas, wild cliffs, and aromatic Mediterranean air.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n \u003cp data-start=\"1647\" data-end=\"1972\" class=\"\"\u003eThe base creates a sense of transparency, freedom, and sunny freshness, making it perfect for building modern and refreshing fragrances. \u003cstrong data-start=\"1788\" data-end=\"1807\"\u003eARIA SARDA BASE\u003c\/strong\u003e pairs beautifully with citrus, marine, green, and woody accords, lending compositions lightness, vitality, and the feel of a Mediterranean vacation.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp data-start=\"1974\" data-end=\"2005\" class=\"\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-start=\"1974\" data-end=\"2005\"\u003eMain features:\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cul data-start=\"2006\" data-end=\"2249\"\u003e\n\n\u003cli data-start=\"2006\" data-end=\"2089\" class=\"\"\u003e\n\n\u003cp data-start=\"2008\" data-end=\"2089\" class=\"\"\u003e Fresh and aquatic fragrance with notes of sea breeze and Mediterranean vegetation \u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\n\u003cli data-start=\"2090\" data-end=\"2140\" class=\"\"\u003e\n\n\u003cp data-start=\"2092\" data-end=\"2140\" class=\"\"\u003e Delicate woody accents for a natural effect \u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\n\u003cli data-start=\"2141\" data-end=\"2200\" class=\"\"\u003e\n\n\u003cp data-start=\"2143\" data-end=\"2200\" class=\"\"\u003e Ideal for creating transparent, bright and summery perfumes \u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\n\u003cli data-start=\"2201\" data-end=\"2249\" class=\"\"\u003e\n\n\u003cp data-start=\"2203\" data-end=\"2249\" class=\"\"\u003e Great choice for unisex and daytime fragrances\u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\n\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\n\u003cp data-start=\"2251\" data-end=\"2521\" class=\"\"\u003e \u003cstrong data-start=\"2251\" data-end=\"2264\"\u003eUsage:\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003cbr data-start=\"2264\" data-end=\"2267\"\u003eWe recommend using \u003cstrong data-start=\"2294\" data-end=\"2313\"\u003eARIA SARDA BASE\u003c\/strong\u003e for creating aquatic, fougère, fresh, and Mediterranean fragrances. It expresses itself best in the top and middle notes, giving the fragrance a sensation of purity, lightness, and vital energy.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"La Profumiera di Venezia by Irina Vaganova","offers":[{"title":"5 ml","offer_id":51517094494535,"sku":"ariasarda-5ml","price":6.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"10 ml","offer_id":51517094527303,"sku":"ariasarda-5ml","price":9.5,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"50 ml","offer_id":51521025311047,"sku":"ariasarda-50ml","price":33.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true},{"title":"100 ml","offer_id":51521025343815,"sku":"ariasarda-100ml","price":58.0,"currency_code":"EUR","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0879\/9397\/5111\/files\/IMG_0230.jpg?v=1745955150"}],"url":"https:\/\/store.profumieradivenezia.it\/en\/collections\/nuovi-ingredienti-profumati-dicembre-2025-copia.oembed","provider":"La Profumiera di Venezia by Irina Vaganova","version":"1.0","type":"link"}